The test has a Word answer - Part 7
Below is part 7 of the Word quiz series. Hopefully, these quizzes will help you partially test your knowledge for a long time.
Below is part 7 of the Word quiz series. Hopefully, these quizzes will help you partially test your knowledge for a long time.
Question 1 . In VNI typing method, the word 'O' is typed:
a. O5
b. O6
c. O7
d. O8
Question 2 . In VNI typing method, the apostrophe is typed:
a. first
b. 2
c. 3
d. 4
Question 3 . Paste a copied text to another place we use:
a. Ctrl + C
b. Ctrl + V
c. Ctrl + X
d. Ctrl + U
Question 4 . In VNI typing method, how does the letter 'D' type?
a. D6
b. D7
c. D8
d. D9
Question 5 . Built-in Unicode encoding conforms to the Font:
a. Times New Roman
b. Vni-Times
c. Vni-Time
d. Vntime New Roman
Question 6 . Which key combination corresponds to the File / new command?
a. Ctrl + B
b. Ctrl + C
c. Ctrl + D
d. Ctrl + N
Question 7 . The key combination corresponds to the Format / Font command?
a. Ctrl + D
b. Ctrl + J
c. Ctrl + O
d. Ctrl + L
Question 8 . Please indicate the key combination is not the same type.
a. Ctrl + N
b. Ctrl + O
c. Ctrl + C
d. Ctrl + S
Question 9 . In VNI typing method, heavy marks are numbers:
a. 2
b. 3
c. 4
d. 5
Question 10 . The word 'S' is a sign in VNI typing method:
a. Sharp
b. Huyen
c. Fall
d. Not available
Answer:
1 C
2. B
3. B
4. B
5. A
6. D
7. A
8. C
9. D
10. A
See more:
- Useful tips to free iPhone memory
- Useful tips for Windows users (Part 2)
- Useful tips for Windows users (Part 1)
You've just finished reading the article "The test has a Word answer - Part 7" edited by the TipsMake team. You can save the-test-has-a-word-answer-part-7.pdf to your computer here to read later or print it out. We hope this article has provided you with many useful tech tips and tricks. You can search for similar articles on tips and guides. Thank you for reading and for following us regularly.