The test has a Word answer - Part 6

After part 5, the network administrator will send you read multiple choice questions on part 6 word for you to follow. Let's start with our questions below.

After part 5, the network administrator will send you read multiple choice questions on part 6 word for you to follow. Let's start with our questions below.

Question 1 . Frame for coloring text:

a. FormatFont
b. FormatBorder and Shading
c. FormatBullet and Number
d. All right

Question 2 . To insert a page break line:

a. InsertPicture
b. InsertBreak
c. InsertPage numer
d. InsertDate and Time

Question 3 . Spell check:

a. All is wrong
b. ToolsSpelling and grammar
c. ViewToolbarHeader and Footer
d. TableSelecr Cell

Question 4 . Memory is divided into:

a. Magnetic memory and optical memory
b. Main and secondary memory
c. Internal and external memory
d. Small and large memory

Question 5 . To open the standard toolbar:

a. ViewTool barFormating
b. ViewTool barDrawing
c. ViewTool barStandard
d. ViewTool barTable and Border

Question 6 . File type is not an image file:

a. gif
b. rm
c. jpg
d. bmp

Question 7 . Space key function

a. Create a blank character
b. All three are wrong
c. Delete a character
d. Down the line

Question 8 . Delete the selected row

a. DeleteCells
b. DeleteColumns
c. DeleteRow
d. DeleteTable

Question 9 . Enlarge the first paragraph character:

a. FormatTabs
b. FormatColumns
c. FormatDropcap
d. FormatChange Case

Question 10 . Shortcuts used to open the start menu in Windows:

a. Ctrl + Esc
b. Shift + Esc
c. Slt + Esc
d. Slt + F1

Question 11 The replace command corresponds to the key

a. Ctrl + A
b. Ctrl + V
c. Ctrl + X
d. Ctrl + H

Question 12 To print the text, which key combination do we use?

a. Ctrl + U
b. Ctrl + I
c. Ctrl + O
d. Ctrl + P

Question 13 . Close the text file which key combination do we use?

a. Ctrl + W
b. Ctrl + F4
c. Both are true
d. Both are wrong

 

Answer:

1. B

2. B

3. B

4. C

5. B

6. B

7. A

8. C

9C

10. A

11. D

12. D

13. C

See more:

  1. Summary of common Microsoft Word shortcuts
  2. Useful tips on Microsoft Word 2016
  3. How to create and use templates in Microsoft Word

You've just finished reading the article "The test has a Word answer - Part 6" edited by the TipsMake team. You can save the-test-has-a-word-answer-part-6.pdf to your computer here to read later or print it out. We hope this article has provided you with many useful tech tips and tricks. You can search for similar articles on tips and guides. Thank you for reading and for following us regularly.

« PREV : The test has a Word...
Test with Word... : NEXT »