Multiple choice questions about Javascript language

If you are a beginner of these programming languages, the following multiple-choice questions of Network Administrator will be very suitable for you to support knowledge.

JavaScript is a programming language of HTML and WEB. This programming language is used by many programmers. If you are a beginner of these programming languages, the following multiple-choice questions of Network Administrator will be very suitable for you to support knowledge.

Question 1 . JavaScript is the processing language in:

a. Client
b. Server
c. Server / client
d. There are no forms.

Question 2 . Javascript is the language of translation or translation

a. Interpretation
b. Interpretation
c. Both forms
d. There is no form above

Question 3 . How to write Javascript program method?

a. Write a separate page
b. Write together with HTML
c. Both forms
d. There are no forms

Question 4 . Javascript is the scripting language that can hide the source code?

a. Cannot hide because the scripts run on the client.
b. Hide it because the program works independently of the browser
c. The two statements were wrong

Question 5 . JavaScript is started with?

a. .
b. .
c.
d. All of the above forms

Question 6 . Javascript has variable forms?

a. Number, String, Boolean
b. Number, Integer, char
c. Number, String, Boolean, Null
d. All kinds of above

Question 7 . In Javascript, what does parseInt () function do?

a. Convert a string into numbers
b. Convert a string to an integer
c. Convert a string to a real number
d. Convert an integer into a string

Question 8 . In Javascript, what does parseFloat () function do?

a. Convert a string into numbers
b. Convert a string to a real number
c. Convert a string to an integer
d. Convert an integer into a string

Question 9 . What does the prompt in Javascript do?

a. Show a message to enter information
b. Show a message like Yes, No
c. Both forms above
d. There is no right command

Question 10 . In Javascript the Onload event executes when:

a. When the program starts running
b. When you click
c. At the end of a program
d. When hovering over

Answer:

1 C

2 A

3. B

4. A

5. A

6. C

7. B

8. B

9. A

10. A

See more:

  1. Do you know the 15 hottest programming languages ​​on this GitHub?
  2. 12 extremely useful tricks for JavaScript programmers
  3. What is JavaScript? Can the Internet exist without JavaScript?

You've just finished reading the article "Multiple choice questions about Javascript language" edited by the TipsMake team. You can save multiple-choice-questions-about-javascript-language.pdf to your computer here to read later or print it out. We hope this article has provided you with many useful tech tips and tricks. You can search for similar articles on tips and guides. Thank you for reading and for following us regularly.

« PREV Multiple choice questions about computer viruses
NEXT » Test your level of understanding of computer software