What do you know about technology king Sundar Pichai
In the quiz below, let us learn about the life of an extremely famous CEO, which brought success to Google as Sundar Pichai.
Sundar Pichai is one of those who have contributed greatly to the success of Google and Android as today. His life experienced many events and ups and downs. Let's network administrators review the ups and downs in his life through the multiple choice questions below.
Question 1 . The first technological device that Sundar Pichai was exposed when he was 12 years old?
A. Desktop computer
B. iPod
C. Tablets
D. Phone
Question 2 . Why is Sundar Pichai dubbed the supreme memory?
A. Remember the names of people who have met
B. Remember all phone numbers each call
C. Remember the birth date of all employees
D. Remember the home of old girlfriends
Question 3 . When in high school, which Sundar Pichai used to be the captain when playing sports?
A. Football
B. Handball
C. Criket
D. Artistic swimming
Question 4 . How many universities do Sundar Pichai study?
A. He did not pass university
B. 1 school
C. 2 schools
D. 3 schools
Question 5 . Before joining Google, what was his job?
A. Construction engineers
B. Manufacturing cars
C. Product management staff
D. Staff selling cosmetics
Question 6 . When did Sundar Pichai interview for Google?
A. April Fools
B. Christmas
C. Valentine
D. Easter
Question 7 . The shops that Sundar Pichai and Nguyen Ha Dong sit together to talk to when the CEO visits Hanoi?
A. Pho
B. Lemon tea
C. Mixed rice paper
D. Duck eggs
Question 8 . His remarks to Nguyen Ha Dong when visiting Vietnam?
A. I'm too tired.
B. Creation distinguishes the first and the second.
C. With a small team, he had great success on a global scale.
D. And we call this substance.
Question 9 . What do you do every morning after waking up?
A. Read the paper
B. Play brain training game
C. Play with children
D. Check email
Question 10 . Your favorite fashion company?
A. Dior
B. Levi's
C. Lacoste
D. Banana Republic
Answer:
1. D
2. B
3. C
4. D
5. C
6. A
7. B
8. C
9. A
10. D
See more:
- Google CEO Sundar Pichai compares important AI like electricity and fire
- Journey to become Google CEO of Sundar Pichai
- The story of the miserable life of Google CEO Sundar Pichai
You've just finished reading the article "What do you know about technology king Sundar Pichai" edited by the TipsMake team. You can save what-do-you-know-about-technology-king-sundar-pichai.pdf to your computer here to read later or print it out. We hope this article has provided you with many useful tech tips and tricks. You can search for similar articles on tips and guides. Thank you for reading and for following us regularly.
- Google CEO Sundar Pichai compares important AI like electricity and fire
- Google CEO pledged to donate more than $ 800 million to help fight the Covid-19 epidemic
- Former YouTube CEO Susan Wojcicki passed away
- The most anticipated things at Google I / O 2019
- Instructions for downloading the game King of Glory
- The king cobra attacks the iguana and is surprised by the opponent's counterattack